Razzie Awards 2010

Golden Raspberry Awards atau yang biasa disebut Razzie Awards adalah penghargaan untuk menghargai sisi jelek dari perfilman sepanjang tahun. Bukan bermaksud menghina atau mengejek film dan aktor yang dianggap jelek, tapi lebih ke arah penghargaan kalau mereka bisa berbuat lebih baik dari yang sekarang.

Acara penghargaan ini sudah berlangsung annually selama 29 tahun. Acara ke 30 akan diadakan pada tanggal 6 Maret 2010, sedangkan nominasinya sudah diumumkan sejak 1 Februari kemarin.  Langsung aja deh ke nominasi dan pilihan gue (yang di bold):

WORST PICTURE OF 2009

  • “All About Steve”
  • “G.I. Joe: The Rise of Cobra”
  • “Land of the Lost”
  • “Old Dogs””
  • “Transformer: Revenge of the fallen”

WORST ACTOR OF 2009

  • All Three Jonas Brothers, “Jonas Brothers: The 3-D Concert Experience”
  • Will Ferrell, “Land of the Lost”
  • Steve Martin, “Pink Panther 2″
  • Eddie Murphy, “Imagine That”
  • John Travolta, “Old Dogs”

WORST ACTRESS Of 2009

  • Beyonce, “Obsessed”
  • Sandra Bullock, “All About Steve”
  • Myley Cyrus, “Hannah Montana: The Movie”
  • Megan Fox, “Jennifer’s Body” and “Transformers: Revenge of the Fallen”
  • Sarah Jessica Parker, “Did You Hear About the Morgans?”

WORST SCREEN COUPLE OF 2009

  • Any Two (or More) Jonas Brothers, “The Jonas Brothers 3-D Concert Experience”
  • Sandra Bullock and Bradley Cooper, “All About Steve”
  • Will Ferrell and any co-star, Creature or “Comic Riff,” “Land of the Lost”
  • Shia Lebouf & Either Megan Fox or Any Transformer, “Transformers: Revenge of the Fallen”
  • Kristen Stewart and either Robert Pattinson or Taylor Whatz-His-Fang, “Twilight Saga: New Moon”

WORST SUPPORTING ACTRESS OF 2009

  • Candice Bergen, “Bride Wars”
  • Ali Larter, “Obsessed”
  • Sienna Miller, “G.I. Joe”
  • Kelly Preston,”Old Dogs”
  • Julie White (as Mom), “Trannies, Too”

WORST SUPPORTING ACTOR OF 2009

  • Billy Ray Cyrus, “Hannah Montana: The Movie”
  • Hugh Hefner (as himself), “Miss March”
  • Robert Pattinson, “Twilight Saga: New Moon”
  • Jorma Taccone (as Cha-Ka), “Land of the Lost”
  • Marlon Wayans, “G.I. Joe”

WORST REMAKE, RIP-OFF OR SEQUEL (COMBINED CATEGORY FOR 2009)

  • “G.I. Joe: The Rise of Cobra”
  • “Land of the Lost”
  • “Pink Panther 2″
  • “Transformers: Revenge of the Fallen”
  • “Twilight Saga: New Moon”

WORST DIRECTOR OF 2009

  • Michael Bay, “Trannies, Too”
  • Walt Becker, “Old Dogs”
  • Brad Silberling, “Land of the Lost”
  • Stephen Sommers, “G.I. Joe”
  • Phil Traill, “All About Steve”

WORST SCREENPLAY OF 2009

  • “All About Steve,” screenplay by Kim Barker
  • “G.I. Joe: The Rise of Cobra” screenplay by Stuart Beattie and David Elliot & Paul Lovett, based on Hasbro’s G.I. Joe Characters.
  • “Land of the Lost,” written by Chris Henchy & Dennis McNicholas, based on Sid & Marty Krofft’s TV series
  • “Transformers: Revenge Of The Fallen,” written By Ehren Kruger & Roberto Orci & Alex Kurtzman, based on Hasbro’s Transformers Action Figures
  • “Twilight Saga: New Moon,” screenplay by Melissa Rosenberg, based on the novel by Stephenie Meyer

WORST PICTURE OF THE DECADE (3 SPECIAL 30TH RAZZIE-VERSARY AWARDZ)

  • “Battlefield Earth” (2000) — Nominated for 10 Razzies, “winner” of 8 (including Worst Drama of Our First 25 Years)
  • “Freddy Got Fingered” (2001) — Nominated for nine Razzies, “winner” of five
  • “Gigli” (2003) — Nominated for 10 Razzies, winner of seven (including Worst Comedy of Our First 25 Years)
  • “I Know Who Killed Me” (2007) — Nominated for nine Razzies, “winner” of eight
  • “Swept Away” (2002) — Nominated for nine Razzies, “winner” of five

WORST ACTOR OF THE DECADE

  • Ben Affleck — (Nominated for nine “achievements,”winner” of two Razzies) “Daredevil,” “Gigli,” “Jersey Girl,” “Paycheck,” “Pearl Harbor,” “Surviving Christmas”
  • Eddie Murphy — (Nominated for 12 “achievements,” “winner” of three Razzies) “Adventures of Pluto Nash,” “I Spy,” “Imagine That,” “Meet Dave,” “Norbit,” “Showtime”
  • Mike Myers — (Nominated for four “achievements,” “winner” of two Razzies), “Cat in the Hat,” “The Love Guru”
  • Rob Schneider — (Nominated for six “achievements,” “winner” of one Razzie) “The Animal,” “Benchwarmers,” “Deuce Bigalo: European Gigolo,” “Grandma’s Boy,” “The Hot Chick,” “I Now Pronounce You Chuck & Larry,” “Little Man,” “Little Nicky”
  • John Travolta — (Nominated for six “achievements,” “winner” of the Razzies) “Battlefield Earth,” “Domestic Disturbance,” “Lucky Numbers,” “Old Dogs,” “Swordfish”

WORST ACTRESS OF THE DECADE

  • Mariah Carey – (The Single Biggest Individual Vote Getter of the Decade: 70+% Of ALL Votes For Worst Actress Of 2001), “Glitter”
  • Paris Hilton (Nominated for five “Achievements,” “Winner” of four Razzies) “The Hottie & The Nottie,” “House of Whacks,” “Repo: The Genetic Opera”
  • Lindsay Lohan — (Nominated for five “achievements,” “winner” of three Razzies) “Herbie Fully Loaded,” “I Know Who Killed Me,” “Just My Luck”
  • Jennifer Lopez — (Nominated for nine “achievements,” “winner” of two Razzies) “Angel Eyes,” “Enough,” “Gigli,” “Jersey Girl,” “Maid in Manhattan,” “Monster-in-Law,” “The Wedding Planner”
  • Madonna — (Nominated for six “achievements,” “winner” of four Razzies) “Die Another Day,” “The Next Best Thing,” “Swept Away”
Advertisements

15 Official Selection GANFFEST 2010

Berikut inilah 15 Official Selection GANFFEST 2010:

“Fronteira” Production House : Tapal Batas Kota : Jakarta

“Completely Harmless” Production House : KL4K Kota : Bandung

“Facebooked” Production House : Invite Kota : Jakarta

“Anak-anak Lumpur” Production House : FFTV – IKJ Kota : Jakarta

“Cinta Cindolo Na Tape” Production House : Rumah Media Kota : Makassar

“The Bride And The Clown” Production House : FFTV – IKJ Kota : Jakarta

“Paranoia” Production House : Sisar Indie Movie Kota : Bandung

“Bu…” Production House : Layar Tancep Kota : Bandung

“Perempuan Nias Meretas Jalan Kesetaraan” Production House : PKPA bersama SFD Kota : Medan

“Benting” Production House : Forum Filmmaker Pelajar Bandung Kota : Bandung

“Sang Patriot” Production House : Sawah Artha Film Kota : Purbalingga

“Midnight Cell” Production House : Cahya Dalam Gelap Kota : Jakarta

“Pagi Di Kala Itu” Production House : Braingood Film Kota : Sumedang

“Lolonii” Production House : The Moon Pictures Kota : Bandung

“Sabotase” Production House : FFTV – IKJ Kota : Jakarta

Selamat kepada 15 Official Selection GANFFEST 2010!

http://ganffest.lfm-itb.com